Draka FireTuf OFC-LT-NM Fire Resistant Loose Tube Fibre Optic Cable Non-Metallic Armoured

Code: F1471

  • Circuit integrity for critical systems in the event of fire
  • OM1, OM3, OM4 multimode or OS2 singlemode
  • Internal/external LSZH sheath
  • High-speed data transmission
  • Waterblocking Tape
  • Non-Metallic Armour
FireTuf OFC-LT-NM fibre optic cables are manufactured by Prysmian Draka. Available in OM1, OM3 and OM4 multimode and OS2 singlemode, in 24, 36, 48, 72, 96 and 144 fibre counts. All feature a layer of glass yarns to provide reinforcement and additional fire protection, a water blocking tape surrounding the cores, a central loose tube construction and an internal/external LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) sheath. Ripcords are included in the cables for easy stripping of the sheaths.

OFC-LT-NM fibre optic cables are an ideal solution to future proof an installation. They provide very high-speed data transmission over greater bandwidths compared to traditional copper cabling and are also able to carry the signal over much longer distances without signal loss. These cables have fire resistant properties in order to meet the more demanding applications. Suitable for indoor installation and in ducts outdoors.

This FireTuf fire resistant fibre optic range is fully compliant with fire resistant standards and flame retardant standards, guaranteeing the cables circuit integrity and performance in the event of a fire.

Image representative of product style, product supplied may vary.
Fibre Size/µm:  62.5/125  50/125  50/125 9/125 
Fibre Grade: OM1  OM3  OM4OS2 
Fibre Mode:  Multimode  Multimode  MultimodeSinglemode 
Bandwidth MHz/km @850nm:  200  1500  3500N/A 
Bandwidth MHz/km @1300nm: 600 500 500N/A
Fire Resistance:
IEC 60331-25 (90)
Flame Retardance: 
IEC 60332-1-2
  IEC 60332-3-24 = IEC 332-3C
Halogen Emissions: IEC 60754-1
  IEC 60754-2
Smoke Emissions: IEC 61034-2
Code Description Draka PN Armour Fibre Grade Colour Sheath Downloads
FOM124LFTO01
24 x 62.5/125µm OM1 Multi Loose Tube Draka FireTuf OFC-LT-NM Fire Resistant Fibre Optic Cable Non Metallic Armoured Double Jacketed LSHF Blue
- Glass Yarn OM1 Blue LSHF Datasheet Get Quote
Description 24 x 62.5/125µm OM1 Multi Loose Tube Draka FireTuf OFC-LT-NM Fire Resistant Fibre Optic Cable Non Metallic Armoured Double Jacketed LSHF Blue
Draka PN -
Armour Glass Yarn
Fibre Grade OM1
Colour Blue
Sheath LSHF
Downloads Firetuf OFC-LT-NM
Downloads Datasheet
FOM136LFTO01
36 x 62.5/125µm OM1 Multi Loose Tube Draka FireTuf OFC-LT-NM Fire Resistant Fibre Optic Cable Non Metallic Armoured Double Jacketed LSHF Blue
- Glass Yarn OM1 Blue LSHF Datasheet Get Quote
Description 36 x 62.5/125µm OM1 Multi Loose Tube Draka FireTuf OFC-LT-NM Fire Resistant Fibre Optic Cable Non Metallic Armoured Double Jacketed LSHF Blue
Draka PN -
Armour Glass Yarn
Fibre Grade OM1
Colour Blue
Sheath LSHF
Downloads Firetuf OFC-LT-NM
Downloads Datasheet
FOM148LFTO01
48 x 62.5/125µm OM1 Multi Loose Tube Draka FireTuf OFC-LT-NM Fire Resistant Fibre Optic Cable Non Metallic Armoured Double Jacketed LSHF Blue
- Glass Yarn OM1 Blue LSHF Datasheet Get Quote
Description 48 x 62.5/125µm OM1 Multi Loose Tube Draka FireTuf OFC-LT-NM Fire Resistant Fibre Optic Cable Non Metallic Armoured Double Jacketed LSHF Blue
Draka PN -
Armour Glass Yarn
Fibre Grade OM1
Colour Blue
Sheath LSHF
Downloads Firetuf OFC-LT-NM
Downloads Datasheet
FOM172LFTO01
72 x 62.5/125µm OM1 Multi Loose Tube Draka FireTuf OFC-LT-NM Fire Resistant Fibre Optic Cable Non Metallic Armoured Double Jacketed LSHF Blue
- Glass Yarn OM1 Blue LSHF Datasheet Get Quote
Description 72 x 62.5/125µm OM1 Multi Loose Tube Draka FireTuf OFC-LT-NM Fire Resistant Fibre Optic Cable Non Metallic Armoured Double Jacketed LSHF Blue
Draka PN -
Armour Glass Yarn
Fibre Grade OM1
Colour Blue
Sheath LSHF
Downloads Firetuf OFC-LT-NM
Downloads Datasheet
FOM196LFTO01
96 x 62.5/125µm OM1 Multi Loose Tube Draka FireTuf OFC-LT-NM Fire Resistant Fibre Optic Cable Non Metallic Armoured Double Jacketed LSHF Blue
- Glass Yarn OM1 Blue LSHF Datasheet Get Quote
Description 96 x 62.5/125µm OM1 Multi Loose Tube Draka FireTuf OFC-LT-NM Fire Resistant Fibre Optic Cable Non Metallic Armoured Double Jacketed LSHF Blue
Draka PN -
Armour Glass Yarn
Fibre Grade OM1
Colour Blue
Sheath LSHF
Downloads Firetuf OFC-LT-NM
Downloads Datasheet
FOM1144LFTO01
144 x 62.5/125µm OM1 Multi Loose Tube Draka FireTuf OFC-LT-NM Fire Resistant Fibre Optic Cable Non Metallic Armoured Double Jacketed LSHF Blue
- Glass Yarn OM1 Blue LSHF Datasheet Get Quote
Description 144 x 62.5/125µm OM1 Multi Loose Tube Draka FireTuf OFC-LT-NM Fire Resistant Fibre Optic Cable Non Metallic Armoured Double Jacketed LSHF Blue
Draka PN -
Armour Glass Yarn
Fibre Grade OM1
Colour Blue
Sheath LSHF
Downloads Firetuf OFC-LT-NM
Downloads Datasheet
FOM324LFTO01
24 x 50/125µm OM3 Multi Loose Tube Draka FireTuf OFC-LT-NM Fire Resistant Fibre Optic Cable Non Metallic Armoured Double Jacketed LSHF Blue
- Glass Yarn OM3 Blue LSHF Datasheet Get Quote
Description 24 x 50/125µm OM3 Multi Loose Tube Draka FireTuf OFC-LT-NM Fire Resistant Fibre Optic Cable Non Metallic Armoured Double Jacketed LSHF Blue
Draka PN -
Armour Glass Yarn
Fibre Grade OM3
Colour Blue
Sheath LSHF
Downloads Firetuf OFC-LT-NM
Downloads Datasheet
FOM336LFTO01
36 x 50/125µm OM3 Multi Loose Tube Draka FireTuf OFC-LT-NM Fire Resistant Fibre Optic Cable Non Metallic Armoured Double Jacketed LSHF Blue
- Glass Yarn OM3 Blue LSHF Datasheet Get Quote
Description 36 x 50/125µm OM3 Multi Loose Tube Draka FireTuf OFC-LT-NM Fire Resistant Fibre Optic Cable Non Metallic Armoured Double Jacketed LSHF Blue
Draka PN -
Armour Glass Yarn
Fibre Grade OM3
Colour Blue
Sheath LSHF
Downloads Firetuf OFC-LT-NM
Downloads Datasheet
FOM348LFTO01
48 x 50/125µm OM3 Multi Loose Tube Draka FireTuf OFC-LT-NM Fire Resistant Fibre Optic Cable Non Metallic Armoured Double Jacketed LSHF Blue
- Glass Yarn OM3 Blue LSHF Datasheet Get Quote
Description 48 x 50/125µm OM3 Multi Loose Tube Draka FireTuf OFC-LT-NM Fire Resistant Fibre Optic Cable Non Metallic Armoured Double Jacketed LSHF Blue
Draka PN -
Armour Glass Yarn
Fibre Grade OM3
Colour Blue
Sheath LSHF
Downloads Firetuf OFC-LT-NM
Downloads Datasheet
FOM372LFTO01
72 x 50/125µm OM3 Multi Loose Tube Draka FireTuf OFC-LT-NM Fire Resistant Fibre Optic Cable Non Metallic Armoured Double Jacketed LSHF Blue
- Glass Yarn OM3 Blue LSHF Datasheet Get Quote
Description 72 x 50/125µm OM3 Multi Loose Tube Draka FireTuf OFC-LT-NM Fire Resistant Fibre Optic Cable Non Metallic Armoured Double Jacketed LSHF Blue
Draka PN -
Armour Glass Yarn
Fibre Grade OM3
Colour Blue
Sheath LSHF
Downloads Firetuf OFC-LT-NM
Downloads Datasheet
FOM396LFTO01
96 x 50/125µm OM3 Multi Loose Tube Draka FireTuf OFC-LT-NM Fire Resistant Fibre Optic Cable Non Metallic Armoured Double Jacketed LSHF Blue
- Glass Yarn OM3 Blue LSHF Datasheet Get Quote
Description 96 x 50/125µm OM3 Multi Loose Tube Draka FireTuf OFC-LT-NM Fire Resistant Fibre Optic Cable Non Metallic Armoured Double Jacketed LSHF Blue
Draka PN -
Armour Glass Yarn
Fibre Grade OM3
Colour Blue
Sheath LSHF
Downloads Firetuf OFC-LT-NM
Downloads Datasheet
FOM3144LFTO01
144 x 50/125µm OM3 Multi Loose Tube Draka FireTuf OFC-LT-NM Fire Resistant Fibre Optic Cable Non Metallic Armoured Double Jacketed LSHF Blue
- Glass Yarn OM3 Blue LSHF Datasheet Get Quote
Description 144 x 50/125µm OM3 Multi Loose Tube Draka FireTuf OFC-LT-NM Fire Resistant Fibre Optic Cable Non Metallic Armoured Double Jacketed LSHF Blue
Draka PN -
Armour Glass Yarn
Fibre Grade OM3
Colour Blue
Sheath LSHF
Downloads Firetuf OFC-LT-NM
Downloads Datasheet
FOM424LFTO01
24 x 50/125µm OM4 Multi Loose Tube Draka FireTuf OFC-LT-NM Fire Resistant Fibre Optic Cable Non Metallic Armoured Double Jacketed LSHF Blue
- Glass Yarn OM4 Blue LSHF Datasheet Get Quote
Description 24 x 50/125µm OM4 Multi Loose Tube Draka FireTuf OFC-LT-NM Fire Resistant Fibre Optic Cable Non Metallic Armoured Double Jacketed LSHF Blue
Draka PN -
Armour Glass Yarn
Fibre Grade OM4
Colour Blue
Sheath LSHF
Downloads Firetuf OFC-LT-NM
Downloads Datasheet
FOM436LFTO01
36 x 50/125µm OM4 Multi Loose Tube Draka FireTuf OFC-LT-NM Fire Resistant Fibre Optic Cable Non Metallic Armoured Double Jacketed LSHF Blue
- Glass Yarn OM4 Blue LSHF Datasheet Get Quote
Description 36 x 50/125µm OM4 Multi Loose Tube Draka FireTuf OFC-LT-NM Fire Resistant Fibre Optic Cable Non Metallic Armoured Double Jacketed LSHF Blue
Draka PN -
Armour Glass Yarn
Fibre Grade OM4
Colour Blue
Sheath LSHF
Downloads Firetuf OFC-LT-NM
Downloads Datasheet
FOM448LFTO01
48 x 50/125µm OM4 Multi Loose Tube Draka FireTuf OFC-LT-NM Fire Resistant Fibre Optic Cable Non Metallic Armoured Double Jacketed LSHF Blue
- Glass Yarn OM4 Blue LSHF Datasheet Get Quote
Description 48 x 50/125µm OM4 Multi Loose Tube Draka FireTuf OFC-LT-NM Fire Resistant Fibre Optic Cable Non Metallic Armoured Double Jacketed LSHF Blue
Draka PN -
Armour Glass Yarn
Fibre Grade OM4
Colour Blue
Sheath LSHF
Downloads Firetuf OFC-LT-NM
Downloads Datasheet
FOM472LFTO01
72 x 50/125µm OM4 Multi Loose Tube Draka FireTuf OFC-LT-NM Fire Resistant Fibre Optic Cable Non Metallic Armoured Double Jacketed LSHF Blue
- Glass Yarn OM4 Blue LSHF Datasheet Get Quote
Description 72 x 50/125µm OM4 Multi Loose Tube Draka FireTuf OFC-LT-NM Fire Resistant Fibre Optic Cable Non Metallic Armoured Double Jacketed LSHF Blue
Draka PN -
Armour Glass Yarn
Fibre Grade OM4
Colour Blue
Sheath LSHF
Downloads Firetuf OFC-LT-NM
Downloads Datasheet
FOM496LFTO01
96 x 50/125µm OM4 Multi Loose Tube Draka FireTuf OFC-LT-NM Fire Resistant Fibre Optic Cable Non Metallic Armoured Double Jacketed LSHF Blue
- Glass Yarn OM4 Blue LSHF Datasheet Get Quote
Description 96 x 50/125µm OM4 Multi Loose Tube Draka FireTuf OFC-LT-NM Fire Resistant Fibre Optic Cable Non Metallic Armoured Double Jacketed LSHF Blue
Draka PN -
Armour Glass Yarn
Fibre Grade OM4
Colour Blue
Sheath LSHF
Downloads Firetuf OFC-LT-NM
Downloads Datasheet
FOS2144LFTO01
144 x 50/125µm OM4 Multi Loose Tube Draka FireTuf OFC-LT-NM Fire Resistant Fibre Optic Cable Non Metallic Armoured Double Jacketed LSHF Blue
- Glass Yarn OS2 Blue LSHF Datasheet Get Quote
Description 144 x 50/125µm OM4 Multi Loose Tube Draka FireTuf OFC-LT-NM Fire Resistant Fibre Optic Cable Non Metallic Armoured Double Jacketed LSHF Blue
Draka PN -
Armour Glass Yarn
Fibre Grade OS2
Colour Blue
Sheath LSHF
Downloads Firetuf OFC-LT-NM
Downloads Datasheet
FOS224LFTO01
24 x 9/125µm OS2 Multi Loose Tube Draka FireTuf OFC-LT-NM Fire Resistant Fibre Optic Cable Non Metallic Armoured Double Jacketed LSHF Blue
- Glass Yarn OS2 Blue LSHF Datasheet Get Quote
Description 24 x 9/125µm OS2 Multi Loose Tube Draka FireTuf OFC-LT-NM Fire Resistant Fibre Optic Cable Non Metallic Armoured Double Jacketed LSHF Blue
Draka PN -
Armour Glass Yarn
Fibre Grade OS2
Colour Blue
Sheath LSHF
Downloads Firetuf OFC-LT-NM
Downloads Datasheet
FOS236LFTO01
36 x 9/125µm OS2 Multi Loose Tube Draka FireTuf OFC-LT-NM Fire Resistant Fibre Optic Cable Non Metallic Armoured Double Jacketed LSHF Blue
- Glass Yarn OS2 Blue LSHF Datasheet Get Quote
Description 36 x 9/125µm OS2 Multi Loose Tube Draka FireTuf OFC-LT-NM Fire Resistant Fibre Optic Cable Non Metallic Armoured Double Jacketed LSHF Blue
Draka PN -
Armour Glass Yarn
Fibre Grade OS2
Colour Blue
Sheath LSHF
Downloads Firetuf OFC-LT-NM
Downloads Datasheet
FOS248LFTO01
48 x 9/125µm OS2 Multi Loose Tube Draka FireTuf OFC-LT-NM Fire Resistant Fibre Optic Cable Non Metallic Armoured Double Jacketed LSHF Blue
- Glass Yarn OS2 Blue LSHF Datasheet Get Quote
Description 48 x 9/125µm OS2 Multi Loose Tube Draka FireTuf OFC-LT-NM Fire Resistant Fibre Optic Cable Non Metallic Armoured Double Jacketed LSHF Blue
Draka PN -
Armour Glass Yarn
Fibre Grade OS2
Colour Blue
Sheath LSHF
Downloads Firetuf OFC-LT-NM
Downloads Datasheet
FOS272LFTO01
72 x 9/125µm OS2 Multi Loose Tube Draka FireTuf OFC-LT-NM Fire Resistant Fibre Optic Cable Non Metallic Armoured Double Jacketed LSHF Blue
- Glass Yarn OS2 Blue LSHF Datasheet Get Quote
Description 72 x 9/125µm OS2 Multi Loose Tube Draka FireTuf OFC-LT-NM Fire Resistant Fibre Optic Cable Non Metallic Armoured Double Jacketed LSHF Blue
Draka PN -
Armour Glass Yarn
Fibre Grade OS2
Colour Blue
Sheath LSHF
Downloads Firetuf OFC-LT-NM
Downloads Datasheet
FOS296LFTO01
96 x 9/125µm OS2 Multi Loose Tube Draka FireTuf OFC-LT-NM Fire Resistant Fibre Optic Cable Non Metallic Armoured Double Jacketed LSHF Blue
- Glass Yarn OS2 Blue LSHF Datasheet Get Quote
Description 96 x 9/125µm OS2 Multi Loose Tube Draka FireTuf OFC-LT-NM Fire Resistant Fibre Optic Cable Non Metallic Armoured Double Jacketed LSHF Blue
Draka PN -
Armour Glass Yarn
Fibre Grade OS2
Colour Blue
Sheath LSHF
Downloads Firetuf OFC-LT-NM
Downloads Datasheet